Groups & Session Times

Group/Squad  Day  Time Venue
Tadpoles Tuesday
Friday
Sunday
Sunday 
6:00 – 6:30pm
6:00 – 6:30pm
5:00 – 5:30pm
5:30 – 6:00pm 
Petersfield – Taro
Petersfield – Taro
Alton Sports Centre
Alton Sports Centre
Shrimps Tuesday
Friday
Sunday 
6:30 – 7:00pm
6:30 – 7:00pm
5:30 – 6:00pm 
Petersfield – Taro
Petersfield – Taro
Alton Sports Centre
Goldfish  Tuesday
Friday
Sunday
6:30 – 7:00pm
6:30 – 7:00pm
5:00 – 5:30pm
Petersfield – Taro
Petersfield – Taro
Alton Sports Centre
Piranhas Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday 
6:00 – 6:30pm
6:00 – 6:30pm
6:00 – 6:30pm
5:30 – 6:00pm 
Petersfield – Taro
Bordon – Mill Chase
Petersfield – Taro
Alton Sports Centre
Stingrays

 

 

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday 
5:00 – 6:00pm
6:00 – 7:00pm
5:00 – 6:00pm 
6:00 – 7:00pm
6:00 – 7:00pm
5:00 – 6:00pm
Alton Sports Centre
Petersfield – Taro
Alton Sports Centre
Bordon – Mill Chase
Petersfield – Taro
Alton Sports Centre
Dolphins Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday 
5:00 – 6:00pm
6:00 – 7:00pm
5:00 – 6:00pm
6:00 – 7:00pm
6:00 – 7:00pm
3:30 – 4:30pm
Alton Sports Centre
Petersfield – Taro
Alton Sports Centre
Bordon – Mill Chase
Petersfield – Taro
Bordon – Mill Chase
Junior County Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

Wednesday
Thursday
Sunday 
5:45 – 7:00pm
7:00 – 8:00pm
5:00 – 5:45pm 
Land Training
6:00 – 7:30pm
7:00 – 8:00pm
3:30 – 4:30pm
Petersfield – Churchers
Petersfield – Taro
Alton Sports Centre
Alton Sports Centre
Bordon – Mill Chase
Bordon – Mill Chase
Sharks Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday 
6:00 – 7:00pm
7:00 – 8:00pm
5:00 – 6:00pm
7:00 – 8:00pm
8:00 – 9:00pm
3:30 – 4:30pm
Alton Sports Centre
Petersfield – Taro
Alton Sports Centre
Bordon – Mill Chase
Petersfield – Churchers
Bordon – Mill Chase
TS Transition Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Friday
Sunday 
6:00 – 7:00pm
7:00 – 8:00pm
6:00 – 7:30pm
7:00 – 8:00pm
5:00 – 6:30pm*ltd space
7:30 – 9:00pm
4:30 – 6:00pm
Alton Sports Centre
Petersfield – Taro
Alton Sports Centre
Bordon – Mill Chase
Alton Sports Centre
Petersfield – Churchers
Bordon – Mill Chase
Top Squad Monday
Monday
Tuesday
Tuesday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Wednesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Friday
Friday
Sunday 
6:00 – 6:45pm Land Training
7:00 – 9:00pm
6:15 – 7:45am
5:45 – 7:00pm
7:15 – 8:00pm Land Training
6:45 – 7:30am
5:00 – 5:45pm Land Training
6:00 – 8:00pm
7:00 – 9:00pm
6:15 – 7:45am
5:00 – 6:30pm
7:30 – 9:00pm
4:30 – 6:30pm
Petersfield – Churchers
Petersfield – Churchers
Petersfield – Churchers
Petersfield – Churchers
Petersfield – Churchers
Alton Sports Centre
Alton Sports Centre
Alton Sports Centre
Aldershot
Petersfield – Churchers
Alton Sports Centre
Petersfield – Churchers
Bordon – Mill Chase
Recreation Squad Monday  6:00 – 7:00pm Alton Sports Centre
Masters Tues/Wed/Thur
Sunday
6:45 – 7:30am
8:30 – 10:00am
Alton Sports Centre
Alton Sports Centre